Seventh-Day Adventist Church

Fulton College

Menu

Examination Timetable

 

    EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

SEMESTER 1 2015

Exam Date

Day

Start

Time

Allocated Time

Course Title

Exam Venue

Supervisors

1 June

Monday

9.00

2 ½ hrs

Fdn English

LT  2

B.Asa (CS), N. Kumar

 

Monday

9.00

 

3 hrs

Quantitative Maths

Intro to Marketing/Commercial Law

DH

 

L. Leitabu (CS), R. Tagaloa

 

Monday

9.00

3/2 ½ hrs

Introduction to Research /Infants & Toddlers

Rm 1

L.Gjokola (CS), R.Leitabu

 

Monday

9.00

3 hrs

Curriculum Maths  (Upper)

LT 1

F.Kataiwai (CS), D. Tagosia

 

Monday

9.00

3 hrs

NT Epistles

Rm 2

R.Caucau (CS),R.Liligeto,

 

Monday

9.00

2 hrs

Pastoral Formation

Rm 4

V. Senikau (CS),  K. Suka

 

Monday

2.00

2 ½ hrs

Curriculum Social Sc &Sc (Lower)

LT1

F.Kataiwai (CS),  D.Tagosia

 

Monday

2.00

3 hrs

Financial Accouting

Rm 4

P. Cavanagh (CS),N. Manuca

 

Monday

2.00

2 hrs

Learning & Teaching

LT  2

A. Singh (CS), V. Ratu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 June

Tuesday

9.00

2 ½/3 hrs

Comp Principles/Intro to Networking

C. Lab

L.Leitabu (CS), K.Suka

 

Tuesday

9.00

2 ½  hrs

Fdn Tertiary Skills

LT 1

 R. Leitabu (CS), F. Kataiwai

 

Tuesday

9.00

 

3/2 hrs

Ethics, Christian Morals/Homeletics/ Church History

DH

 

D.Tagosia(CS), R.Liligeto

 

Tuesday

2.00

 

2 ½ hrs

International Marketing & Management/Advertising & Promotion Strategy

Rm 6

 

B.Asa (CS), J. Sumo

 

Tuesday

2.00

2 ½ hrs

Curriculum Bible

LT  2

A.Singh (CS), N. Kumar

 

Tuesday

2.00

2 hrs

Essentials of Christian Faith

LT  1

R.Caucau (CS), K. Suka

 

Tuesday

2.00

2 ½ /3 hrs

Buyer Behavior/Management Accounting

Rm 2

N. Manuca (CS), V. Ratu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 June

Wednesday

9.00

3 hrs

App Accounting Software/Website Development

C.Lab

R.Caucau (CS), R.Tagaloa

 

Wednesday

9.00

2 hrs

Academic Research & Writing

LT 1

P. Cavanagh (CS), L. Gjokola

 

Wednesday

9.00

2 ½ hrs

Curriculum Maths (Lower)

Rm 1

R. Leitabu (CS), D. Tagosia

 

Wednesday

9.00

3 hrs

Curriculum  Social Sc & Sc (Upper)

LT 2

N. Manuca (CS), A. Singh

 

Wednesday

9.00

3 hrs

Taxation Law & Practice

Rm 4

K. Suka (CS), L. Leitabu

 

Wednesday

2.00

2/3 hrs

Adventist Heritage& Ellen White/Hermeneutics

DH

R. Liligeto (CS),  F. Kataiwai

 

Wednesday

2.00

2 hrs

Fdn History & Economics/ Language & Literacy

DH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 June

Thursday

9.00

2 ½ /3 hrs

Information Technology/Database Management

C.Lab

J. Sumo (CS), R. Caucau

 

Thursday

9.00

2 ½ /2 hrs

Curriculum Literacy / Introduction to ECE

DH

D. Tagosia( CS), F. Kataiwai,

 

Thursday

9.00

2 hrs

Evangelism & Discipleship

DH

R. Liligeto,  R. Leitabu

 

Thursday

2.00

2 hrs

Fdn Bible/Gospel

DH

 

 

Thursday

2.00

3 hrs

Introduction to Management

Rm 2

N. Kumar (CS), K. Suka

 

Thursday

2.00

2 ½/3 hrs

Organization & Management/Auditing

Rm 1

L. Leitabu (CS), V. Senikau

 

Thursday

2.00

3 hrs

Classroom Management

LT 1

V. Ratu (CS), N. Manuca